Recent Posts

Tuesday, January 19, 2010

unsolved.

first of all I would like to sentence my disappointment to how this life treating me. its not about how I disobey myself in anyway, but there's something and that something really makes me work so hard and spent so much in order to fix it. I really can't stated here or anywhere else what's something all about.. but if I can get or figure out a way to solve it, I would really be thankful. I'm exhausted, yes... I am. but I can't help myself by not to think about it. I just can't. I tried not to worry so much. damn... and here I am. whining about how this life done me wrong and what so ever. seriously, I really needs to work out my self-esteem. or else I'm just nothing else but only a feeble.
yesterday, while I was walking heading towards my dormitory, I've passed this group of boys who on their way to campus. but then,I heard one of them called me 'bitch'. well, I'm not so sure but yeah, I heard it, loud enough to make me turn around and almost smack that guy on his face. I only heard someone called me by that name once, but it's only when he's so furious. so I consider that, yesterday was my 1st time people call me bitch. I hope his mother is a slut and his wife is a tramp and his daughter is a whore. yeah, he's lucky I didn't remember his face. or else, i'll make sure he'll be experincing the whole bitchy drama. so that he can learn that don't simlply tagged an unknown girl as a bitch.
ok... that's all. coocoo!

Saturday, January 16, 2010

How well do I know me?

assalamualaikum w.b.t I began my writing with my wishing a peace upon u.
call me mimie. its better. simple and pronounceable. this is actually my 1st time writing things about myself, I usually skip this action when I sign up for any social network. either I leave it blank or just write 'later' in 'about me's column.
WHY? duh.. maybe I don't really know how am I going to describe myself into what.
telling people what I fond of, my turn on n off. so lame.
but still, i think i'm gonna have to write it somehow. this is my blog anyway.
zzzzz... hope there's no one read this blog.
I'm gonna skip the part of introducing the full name. heh! its my blog, remember?.
I was born at August 1988, Jerantut hospital, Pahang, Malaysia.
My father work as a peneroka or felda's settlers (I can't translate it right), erm how am I gonna describe what is peneroka or felda's settlers?. duh! that's why man invented google. google it yerself. ;P
was raised in the ordinary malaysian local family. learn the custom but still lack in practice. my bad. I have an average academic background, my primary and secondary school in jengka.. and even my 1st diploma in still in Pahang. btw, hey, there's nothing wrong of being jengkarian. in fact, i'm proud of it.
after about 21 years of my life living in pahang, finally, I can discover a new whole place which is Melaka, to tell you the truth, i'm feel really excited myself. this is an excellent opportunity for me to see whether I will be able to survive or not in living a new places, new peoples and totally new enviroment.
well, think that's all for now. i'm not really enthutiasim as truly writer who might have a loads of things to write.
 i end it here then. wasalam.

Preamble

seriously, I did not notice since yesterday that I've already signed up a blog spot acct , when my  BEL 492 lecturer demanding to create a blog for our first task. LOL
well, what should i say? I'm more like right-handed kinda person. I don't really have any expectation about someone who'll read my blog. why should they? (my thought) yeah, I think so.
I can't possibly imagine why?
I'm not good at english, as the fact that I've known awhile ago. but still, i'll try to improve my english. yes. I'm malay. people from malaysia. hello~~! pfftt. who am I talking to?
whatsoever... fin